2024 Tour de France: Results from Stage 10 (2024)

2024 Tour de France: Results from Stage 10 (1)

The 2024 Tour de France runs from June 29 to July 21, beginning in Florence, Italy, and finishing in Nice, France (a change from the usual Paris finish). Over three weeks, the biggest prizes in professional cycling are up for grabs.

Jump to:

  • Stage 10 Results
  • Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 10
  • Stage 9 Results
  • Stage 8 Results
  • Stage 7 Results
  • Stage 6 Results
  • Stage 5 Results
  • Stage 4 Results
  • Stage 3 Results
  • Stage 2 Results
  • Stage 1 Results

How to Watch Who Is Winning the Tour?

Here are the results from each stage of the Tour de France.

Stage 10 Results

Stage 10 - Top 10 Results

  1. Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
  2. Biniam Girmay (Intermaché-Wanty)
  3. Pascal Ackermann (Premiere Tech)
  4. Wout van Aert (Visma-Lease a Bike)
  5. Fernando Gaviria (Movistar)
  6. Sam Bennett (Decathalon AG2R La Mondiale)
  7. John Degenkolb (dsm-firmenich PostNL)
  8. Phil Bahaus (Bahrain Victorious)
  9. Dylan Groenewegen (Jayco-Alula)
  10. Axel Zingle (Cofidis)

    Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 10

    1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
    2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
    3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
    4. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)
    5. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
    6. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
    7. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
    8. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
    9. Derek Gee (Premiere Tech)
    10. Matteo Jorgenson (Visma-Lease a Bike)

    Stage 9 Results

    Stage 9 - Top 10 Results

    1. Anthony Turgis (TotalEnergies)
    2. Tom Pidco*ck (INEOS Grenadiers)
    3. Derek Gee (Premiere Tech)
    4. Alex Aranburu (Astana Qazaqstan)
    5. Ben Healy (EF Education-EasyPost)
    6. Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Qazaqstan)
    7. Javier Romo (Movistar)
    8. Jasper Stuyvan (Lidl-Trek)
    9. Biniam Girmay (Intermaché Wanty)
    10. Michael Matthews (Jayco Alula)

    Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 9

    1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
    2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
    3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
    4. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)
    5. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
    6. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
    7. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
    8. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
    9. Derek Gee (Premiere Tech)
    10. Matteo Jorgenson (Visma-Lease a Bike)

      Stage 8 Results

      Stage 8 - Top 10 Results

      1. Biniam Girmay (Intermarché–Wanty)
      2. Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
      3. Arnaud De Lie (Lotto–Dstny)
      4. Pascal Ackermann (Israel–Premier Tech)
      5. Marijn van den Berg (EF Education - EasyPost)
      6. Ryan Gibbons (Lidl-Trek)
      7. Anthony Turgis (TotalEnergies)
      8. Fred Wright (Bahrain Victorious)
      9. Alexander Aranburu (Movistar Team)
      10. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)

      Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 8

      1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
      2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
      3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
      4. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)
      5. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
      6. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
      7. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
      8. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
      9. Matteo Jorgenson (Visma-Lease a Bike)
      10. Alexander Vlasov (Red Bull-BORA-hansgrohe)

      Stage 7 Results

      Stage 7 - Top 10 Results

      1. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
      2. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
      3. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)

      4. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
      5. Victor Campenaerts (Lotto Dstny)
      6. Kévin Vauquelin (Arkea-B&B Hotels)
      7. Matteo Jorgenson (Visma-Lease a Bike)
      8. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
      9. Ben Healy (EF Education-EasyPost)
      10. Stefan Küng (Groupama-FDJ)

        Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 7

        1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
        2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
        3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
        4. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)

        5. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
        6. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
        7. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
        8. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
        9. Matteo Jorgenson (Visma-Lease a Bike)
        10. Alexander Vlasov (Red Bull-BORA-hansgrohe)

          Stage 6 Results

          Stage 6 - Top 10 Results

          1. Dylan Groenewegen (Jayco-Alula)
          2. Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
          3. Biniam Girmay (Intermaché-Wanty)
          4. Fernando Gavoria (Movistar)
          5. Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain Victorious)
          6. Arnaud De Lie (Lotto Dstny)
          7. Wout van Aert (Visma-Lease a Bike)
          8. Arnaud Démare (Arkea-B&B Hotels)
          9. Alexander Kristoff (Uno-X Mobility)
          10. Pascal Ackermann (Premiere Tech)

          Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 6

          1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
          2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
          3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
          4. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
          5. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)

          6. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
          7. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
          8. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
          9. Giulio Ciccone (Lidl-Trek)
          10. Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)

            Stage 5 Results

            Stage 5 - Top 10 Results

            1. Mark Cavendish (Astana Qazaqstan)
            2. Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Deceuninck)
            3. Alexander Kristoff (Uno-X Mobility)
            4. Arnaud de Lie (Lotto Dstny)
            5. Fabio Jakobsen (dsm-firmenich Post-NL)
            6. Pascal Ackermann (Premiere Tech)
            7. Arnaud Demare (Arkea-B&B Hotels)
            8. Gerben Thijssen (Intermaché-Wanty)
            9. Biniam Girmay (Intermaché-Wanty)
            10. Marijn van den Berg (EF Education-EasyPost)

            Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 5

            1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
            2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
            3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
            4. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
            5. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)

            6. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
            7. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
            8. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
            9. Giulio Ciccone (Lidl-Trek)
            10. Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)

            Stage 4 Results

            Stage 4 - Top 10 Results

            1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
            2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
            3. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
            4. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)

            5. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
            6. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
            7. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
            8. João Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
            9. Giulio Ciccone (Lidl-Trek)
            10. Santiago Buitrago (Bahrain Victorious)

            Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 4

            1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
            2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step)
            3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
            4. Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)
            5. Primož Roglič (Red Bull Bora-hansgrohe)

            6. Carlos Rodríguez (INEOS Grenadiers)
            7. Mikel Landa (Soudal Quick-Step)
            8. Joao Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)
            9. Giulio Ciccone (Lidl-Trek)
            10. Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)

            Stage 3 Results

            Stage 3 - Top 10 Results

            1. Biniam Girmay (Intermarché-Wanty) 05:26:48
            2. Fernando Gaviria (Movistar)
            3. Arnaud De Lie (Lotto-Dstny)
            4. Mads Pedersen (Lidl-Trek)
            5. Dylan Groenewegen (Jayco-Alula)
            6. Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain Victorious)
            7. Fabio Jakobsen (DSM-Firmenich-PostNL)
            8. Davide Ballerini (Astana-Qazaqstan)
            9. Sam Bennett (Decathlon-AG2R)
            10. Bryan Coquard (Cofidis)

            Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 3

            1. Richard Carapaz (EF Education-EasyPost) 15:21:41
            2. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)
            3. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal-QuickStep)
            4. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike)
            5. Romain Bardet (DSM-Firmenich-PostNL) 0:00:06
            6. Pello Bilbao (Bahrain Victorious) 0:00:21
            7. Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)
            8. Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)
            9. Jai Hindley (Red Bull-Bora-hansgrohe)
            10. Aleksandr Vlasov (Red Bull-Bora-hansgrohe)

            Stage 2 Results

            Stage 2 - Top 10 Results

            1. Kevin Vauquelin (Arkéa-B&B Hotels): 4:43:42
            2. Jonas Abrahamsen (Uno-X Mobility): +:36
            3. Quentin Pacher (Groupama-FDJ): +:49
            4. Cristian Rodríguez (Arkéa-B&B Hotels): +:49
            5. Harold Tejada (Astana Qazaqstan): +:49
            6. Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team): +:50
            7. Axel Laurance (Alpecin - Deceuninck): +1:12
            8. Mike Teunissen (Intermarché–Wanty): +1:33
            9. Hugo Houle (Premier Tech): +1:36
            10. Richard Carapaz (EF Education-EasyPost): +2:21

            Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 2

            1. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates): 9:53:30
            2. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal Quick-Step): +:00
            3. Jonas Vingegaard (Visma-Lease a Bike): +:00
            4. Richard Carapaz (EF Education-EasyPost): +:00
            5. Romain Bardet (dsm–firmenich PostNL): +:06

            2024 Tour de France: Results from Stage 10 (3)

            Stage 1 Results

            Stage 1 - Top 10 Results

            1. Romain Bardet (dsm–firmenich PostNL): 5:07:22
            2. Frank Van Den Broek (dsm–firmenich PostNL): -:00
            3. Wout van Aert (Visma-Lease a Bike): -:05
            4. Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates): -:05
            5. Maxim Van Gils (Lotto-Dstny): -:05
            6. Alex Aranburu (Movistar): -:05
            7. Mads Pedersen (Lidl-Trek): -:05
            8. Remco Evenepoel (Soudal-Quick-Step): -:05
            9. Pello Bilbao (Bahrain Victorious): -:05
            10. Alberto Bettiol (EF Education–EasyPost): -:05

            Yellow Jersey Standings After Stage 1

            1. Romain Bardet (Team dsm–firmenich PostNL): 5:07:12
            2. Frank van den Broek (Team dsm–firmenich PostNL): -:04
            3. Wout van Aert (Visma-Lease a Bike): -:11
            4. Tadej Pogačar (Team UAE Emirates): -:15
            5. Maxim Van Gils (Lotto Dstny): -:15
              2024 Tour de France: Results from Stage 10 (2024)

              References

              Top Articles
              Latest Posts
              Article information

              Author: Errol Quitzon

              Last Updated:

              Views: 6157

              Rating: 4.9 / 5 (59 voted)

              Reviews: 82% of readers found this page helpful

              Author information

              Name: Errol Quitzon

              Birthday: 1993-04-02

              Address: 70604 Haley Lane, Port Weldonside, TN 99233-0942

              Phone: +9665282866296

              Job: Product Retail Agent

              Hobby: Computer programming, Horseback riding, Hooping, Dance, Ice skating, Backpacking, Rafting

              Introduction: My name is Errol Quitzon, I am a fair, cute, fancy, clean, attractive, sparkling, kind person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.